Home

This hour, two years ago..

November 23, 2012

Almost time to give up..
You haven’t breath since u came into this world..
i was helpless, son..
All i can do is just staring at you.. Holding you close to me.. And pray that God will give His mercy to us..

Gak akan ada seorangpun yang bisa ngebayangin apa yang ibuna rasa saat itu..
Betapa dunia ini serasa runtuh semua seiring dengan tibanya waktu untuk terima kenyataan..

Tuhan lebih sayang abang..
Tuhan mau abang ada di tempat yang terbaik, di sisiNya..
Tuhan pasti punya alasan dan rencana yang lebih baik untuk kita.. Hari demi hari ibuna berusaha berpegangan dengan kepercayaan itu.. berusaha hidup dengan iman dan percaya akan rencana Tuhan yang ga kita ketahui..

Ini bukan pembenaran dari semua rasa bersalah ibuna ya, baby.. Ga ada satu hal pun di dunia ini yang bisa ngilangin rasa bersalah ibuna.. Mudah2an abang skrg udah bs maafin ibuna๐Ÿ˜ฅ

Abang jagain nongcil ya..
Babehna bilang abang seneng ada nongcil, sementara ibuna masi takut abang bakal sedih dan marah krn keberadaan nongcil sekarang๐Ÿ˜ฅ Mudah2an babehna lebih bener, dan abang bener2 seneng ada nongcil skrg..

Babehna, abang, nongcil..
I’m the most happiest and luckiest woman in the world for having the most wonderful three men in my life..

Happy 2nd birthday, my Son..
Till we meet again..
Ibu loves you with all my life..

โ€ขMySogratBerryยฎโ€ข

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: